Barrington Middle School Staff Directory

Atherton, Karen - Family & Consumer Science / Unified Arts Team

Barr, LaurieReading Specialist

Bell, Bev - Administrative Assistant

Benincasa, Bob - Physical Education / Unified Arts Team
                            Athletic Director

Bradbury, Mattsen - Band & General Music / Unified Arts Team

Brooks, Gina - Paraprofessional /On-Track

Buker, Del - SNAPS Assistant

Cannon, Alisa - Paraprofessional / On-Track

Carr, Deb - Paraprofessional / Red Team

Chapman, Amanda - Reading / Green Team

Chase, Nick - Paraprofessional / On-Track
 

Coleman, Julie - Paraprofessional / SNAPS

Coslett, Lisa - Paraprofessional/ SNAPS

Crettol, Dylan - Language Arts / Yellow Team 

DeBello, Christina - Technology Integrator

Doran, Wendy - Guidance / Grades 5 & 6

Downs, Karen - Paraprofessional / Green Team

Durell, Jeff - Social Studies / Green Team

Evans, Cheryl - Paraprofessional / On Track

Faul, Kelly - Nurse

Fenton, Colleen - Case Manager / Blue Team

Garland, Karen - Paraprofessional / SNAPS

Grand, Courtney - Language Arts / Red Team

Graykin, Larry - Language Arts / Green Team

Gygax, Shawn - Science / Green Team

Harte, Kelly- On Track Case Manager

Harris, Scott - Social Studies / Yellow Team

Henderson, Denise - Paraprofessional / SNAPS

Hewson, Missy - Math / Blue Team

Howell, Kat - Music & Chorus / Unified Arts

Katz, Lauren - Reading / Yellow Team

Kelso, Ginger - Math / Yellow Team

Kerns, Matt - School Psychologist

Koontz, Merrill - Science / Red Team


LaClair, Shelly - Food Services Director


Lines, John - Tech Ed

Lundgren, Heidi - Case Manager / Yellow Team

Martens, Eric - Social Studies / Blue Team

Miller, Gina - Social Studies / Red Team

Morrill, Chris - Physical Education / Unified Arts Team

Murphy, Mandy - Assistant Principal

Parks, Jessie - Paraprofessional / Yellow Team

Palmer, Jessie - Language Arts / Blue Team

Piazzi, Joanne - Reading / Red Team

Place, Lynette - Science / Yellow Team

Preston, Chris - Speech and Language Assistant

Riley, Karen - Special Ed Secretary 

Rothery, Amy - Math / Red Team

Rouleau, Tamrah - Guidance /Grades 7 & 8

Royer, Kim - Director / SNAPS

Salters, Lauren - Science / Blue Team



St. Jean, Diane - Librarian

St. Laurent, Diane - Math / Green Team

Sullivan, Vera - Paraprofessional / SNAPS


Sweeney, Wendy - Occupational Therapy

Tatarian, Alissa - Case Manager / Red Team

Taylor, Ann - Paraprofessional / Blue Team

Ternullo, Sunny - Case Manager / Green Team

Todd, Lisa - Paraprofessional /Yellow Team

Tremblay, Norman - Technology Coordinator Assistant

Vachon, Pam - Secretary

Wake, Deb - Paraprofessional / SNAPS

Widness, Kyle - Reading/ Blue Team

Worcester, Tammy - Paraprofessional / Yellow Team